Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keene, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keene, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keene, Nh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5776,573
TiranaAlbania 7,1524,444
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3094,542
TebessaAlgeria 6,6904,157
TimimounAlgeria 6,4684,019
TindoufAlgeria 5,8923,661
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6824,152
TrelewArgentina 9,6095,971
TucumanArgentina 7,7964,845
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,44910,221
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,44810,221
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1269,399
TibooburraAustralia 16,64310,342
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5399,656
TshaneBotswana 12,1027,520
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6874,155
TarauacaBrazil 5,6913,536
TauaBrazil 6,3103,921
TefeBrazil 5,2083,236
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4494,629
TeresinaBrazil 6,1003,791
TiriosBrazil 4,8062,986
TorresBrazil 8,3595,194
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5043,420
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3914,593
TriunfoBrazil 6,6104,107
TucuruiBrazil 5,6563,515
TuriacuBrazil 5,6393,504
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1921,984
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2142,619
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4142,743
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4421,518
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2742,034
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3281,447
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,467912
Timmins, OnCanada 954593
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1162,558
Toronto, OntarioCanada 602374
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 622386
Trenton, OnCanada 463288
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7771,104
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 960597
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0935,650
TaiyuanChina 11,0396,860
TaoyuanChina 12,3287,661
TengchongChina 12,3787,692
T√łnderDenmark 5,7073,546
TylstrupDenmark 5,6763,527
TystofteDenmark 5,8383,628
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7371,701
TahrirEgypt 8,6645,384
TantaEgypt 8,6745,390
TallinEstonia 6,3413,941
TartuEstonia 6,4984,038
TampereFinland 6,1893,846
TurkuFinland 6,1683,833
ToulonFrance 6,0833,780
ToulouseFrance 5,7313,561
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7756,074
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8046,714
TchibanGabon 9,6586,001
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6865,398
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8003,604
TamaleGhana 7,7634,824
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4214,611
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5864,714
TimehriGuyana 4,2772,658
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5332,195
TelaHonduras 3,3722,095
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4858,380
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4858,380
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0289,960
TabrizIran 9,0625,631
TeheranIran 9,5525,935
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8475,498
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,0354,371
TarvisioItaly 6,4223,991
TermoliItaly 6,7834,215
TorinoItaly 6,1073,795
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0933,786
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,8584,262
TrevicoItaly 6,8584,262
TrevisoItaly 6,3773,963
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4814,027
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,1013,791
TabouIvory Coast 7,6284,740
TadotsuJapan 11,0326,855
TakadaJapan 10,5986,586
TakamatsuJapan 11,0196,848
TakayamaJapan 10,7286,666
TanegashimaJapan 11,4897,140
TatenoJapan 10,6416,613
TateyamaJapan 10,7606,686
TokushimaJapan 11,0306,854
TokyoJapan 10,6926,644
TomakomaiJapan 9,9236,166
TottoriJapan 10,8926,768
ToyamaJapan 10,6726,632
ToyookaJapan 10,8696,754
TsuJapan 10,8996,773
TsurugaJapan 10,8186,723
TsuyamaJapan 10,9426,800
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8435,495
TripoliLebanon 8,7155,416
TobrukLibya 8,0945,030
TripoliLibya 7,2454,502
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4113,984
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9048,640
TolanaroMadagascar 14,1828,813
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,8118,582
ThyoloMalawi 12,6137,838
TawauMalaysia 14,6669,114
TessalitMali 7,1314,431
TimbuktuMali 7,0494,380
TombMali 7,0544,383
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2393,877
TacubayaMexico 3,6522,269
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3232,065
TarialanMongolia 9,7066,031
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7706,071
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9376,175
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2916,395
TangierMorocco 5,5933,475
TarfayaMorocco 5,4813,406
TazaMorocco 5,8273,621
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8357,976
TaungooMyanmar 13,0308,097
ThandweMyanmar 13,0398,103
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2098,830
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3568,921
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,2669,486
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,6049,075
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,5019,011
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,4278,965
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3599,544
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,4348,970
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,4798,998
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,5689,053
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0529,353
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0579,357
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9429,285
TahouaNiger 7,8564,882
TillaberyNiger 7,5984,721
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9746,819
TromsoNorway 5,6203,492
TrondheimNorway 5,4753,402
ThumraitOman 11,3087,027
TacnaPeru 6,7914,220
TarapotoPeru 5,5223,431
TrujilloPeru 5,7263,558
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7428,539
TorunPoland 6,3703,959
TimisoaraRomania 6,9644,328
TambovRussia 7,6064,726
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6425,992
TaraRussia 8,4725,265
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7324,805
TermezRussia 10,1876,330
TernejRussia 9,8286,107
TobolskRussia 8,1825,085
TomskRussia 8,7425,432
Tot’MaRussia 7,1254,427
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3954,595
TuapseRussia 8,1615,071
TuraRussia 8,0685,013
TurukhanskRussia 7,7964,844
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0796,263
TortosaSpain 5,8093,610
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6728,496
TokerSudan 10,1266,293
TartousSyria 8,6875,398
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3257,659
TaboraTanzania 11,5977,207
TakThailand 13,2958,262
TrangThailand 14,3348,907
TabligboTogo 8,1695,077
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7506,680
TunisTunisia 6,7604,201
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,2565,752
TireeUk 4,7142,929
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0843,159
TernopilUkraine 6,9944,346
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6635,383
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,587986
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2963,291
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6521,026
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7711,100
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9211,194
Tarboro, NcUsa 921573
Taunton, MaUsa 14389
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,0191,255
Temple, TxUsa 2,5941,612
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2251,383
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8621,157
Tiffin, OhUsa 946588
Toledo, IaUsa 1,7211,069
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 982610
Tooele, UtUsa 3,3212,064
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0221,257
Towanda, PaUsa 390242
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,7881,733
Tuckerton, NjUsa 425264
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,5972,235
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1721,350
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,7391,081
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,605997
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8686,132
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1022,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -